VUU.CULT

SAVE FERRIS
dont miss the next vuu gtg all v.a.g welcome

    my audi avant

    magoo1978
    magoo1978

    Number of posts : 4
    Age : 42
    Location : Hull
    Registration date : 2009-06-05

    my audi avant Empty my audi avant

    Post by magoo1978 on Sat Jun 06, 2009 1:19 pm

    just a couple of pics for now

    my audi avant PICT0129

    my audi avant PICT0130

    its a 1.8 plans are to tidy it up lower it and maybe engine transplant
    leebohull
    leebohull
    part time vuu

    Number of posts : 198
    Age : 45
    Location : hull
    Registration date : 2008-05-11

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by leebohull on Sat Jun 06, 2009 1:39 pm

    nice ride m8 i am sure i saw this car today Very Happy
    mrvrs
    mrvrs
    super vuu

    Number of posts : 705
    Age : 42
    Location : hull
    aka : brett
    Registration date : 2007-04-09

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by mrvrs on Sat Jun 06, 2009 4:43 pm

    nice car mate definatly better than your mondeo,we`ll get that tailgate flatted and polished and it should be right then
    Geeman
    Geeman
    site modder

    Number of posts : 5283
    Age : 45
    Location : Grimsby
    aka : Giles
    Registration date : 2007-02-15

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by Geeman on Sun Jun 07, 2009 10:04 am

    Looks like a really tody motor.

    Defo needs to go lower though!

    A4 FTW! Wink


    _________________
    my audi avant A4_sig10
    dsmithmobile
    dsmithmobile
    site modder

    Number of posts : 2260
    Age : 41
    Location : West Hull
    aka : Dan
    Registration date : 2007-02-21

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by dsmithmobile on Sun Jun 07, 2009 12:20 pm

    Nice tidy avant Very Happy

    sarah
    sarah
    mrs hardwork

    Number of posts : 4089
    Age : 45
    Location : the homeland of vuu
    aka : mrs hardwork
    Registration date : 2007-02-15

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by sarah on Sun Jun 07, 2009 3:13 pm

    cool
    magoo1978
    magoo1978

    Number of posts : 4
    Age : 42
    Location : Hull
    Registration date : 2009-06-05

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by magoo1978 on Mon Jun 08, 2009 1:33 pm

    cheers needs work but hey so does most of the population lol!!!
    DanRVW
    DanRVW
    part time vuu

    Number of posts : 139
    Age : 32
    Location : Hull
    Registration date : 2008-05-29

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by DanRVW on Mon Jun 08, 2009 4:29 pm

    Like i said earlier...looks pretty tidy! Nice base to start with. If you need any help with anything..give us a shout! Smile

    Sponsored content

    my audi avant Empty Re: my audi avant

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Apr 01, 2020 3:22 am